EE Product News

Duplex Connectors Save Space

product pic

The MT-RJ line of high-density, small form-factor duplex connectors uses 50% less space than SC duplex connectors when used in panels, wall plates, and other network applications. Well-suited for fiber-to-the-desk uses, MT-RJ connectors are used in telecomm networks, LANs, datacomm networks, device termination, and premise distribution. They offer the familiar industry-standard RJ-45 type latch, which makes them well-suited for use throughout a network backbone and in horizontal cabling. The connectors meet TIA 568A standards and are available in multimode and singlemode versions.

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish